English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Technical Support
Global Recruitment (Welcome to join Wiitek)
Editor: Jimmy Chou   Date: 8/18/2014

Thank you for your attention in Wiitek. If  you are interested in the vacancies below, please send your resume to sales@wiitek.com. The lastest vacancies can also be found on 51job, China Job on line (CJOL) and China Fiber Optics Online(CFOL).
Looking forward to your joining! If you think you are technical,capable,experienced or creative enough, welcome to join WIITEK. We are waiting your kinds of persons.

 

Marketing Director for 1 person
1) Master degree or above, optical or communication professional background, 5 years of optical component product marketing experience, to be forward-looking vision in optical communication technology and market development
2) Proficient in marketing basic theory, have the ability to develop an effective marketing strategy from the perspective of brand building, channel management and advertising promotions.
3) Have the ability to participate in product planning and R & D practice
4) Strong communication skills, fluent in one foreign language, work experience of overseas markets

 

Marketing Product Manager for 1 person
1 ) Master degree or above , optical communication class professional background
2) More than five years of optical communication products technology development or market sector experience
3 )Excellent documentation writing ability, a wealth of industry knowledge and industry competitive analysis capabilities

 

Network Marketing Manager for 1 person
1) Make the network marketing strategies and plans
2) Management company network marketing tools, optimize information release system
3) Network marketing e-commerce system development
4) Network marketing process and business order system development process
5) With the company's overall marketing strategy

 

Big Customer Manager for 2 person
1) Bachelor degree or above, optical or communication  professional background, fluent in English
2) Be familiar with the basic structure of the optical communication network, lustrous communication product development or engineering experience.
3) Outgoing personality, good communication, strong customer product demonstrations and technical support.
4) Excellent market documentation writing ability

 

Domestic Sales Director for 1 person
1) Bachelor degree or above, optical or communication class professional background
2) Known communications company in the industry over five years large customer sales and team sales management experience
3) Excellent conversation abilities and communication skills
4) Be familiar with the sales management tools and models, marketing plans and strategy formulation and execution capabilities

 

International Sales Director for 1 person
Master's or higher degree, optical or communication engineering background, fluent in English
2) Known communications company in the industry over five years large customer sales and team sales management experience
3) Excellent conversation and communication skills, able to adapt to frequent overseas travel
4) Be familiar with the sales management tools and models, marketing plans and strategy formulation and execution capabilities

 

International Sales for 2 person
1) Bachelor degree or above, optical communication class professional background
2) More than three years of international sales experience in optical communication products


Active Technology Center Director for 1 person
1) Master's or higher degree, electronic communication, and other professional background. Proficient in optoelectronic basic theory and high frequency circuit theory
2) More than 6 years of high-speed optical transceiver module design and development experience, familiar with the high-speed module design architecture, rich product technical problem-solving ability
3) 2 years of product development experience in senior management, team leadership

 

Module R & D Senior Engineer for 2 person
1) Bachelor degree or above, electronic communication or optical professional, proficient in high-frequency circuit design;
2) 5 years or more optical module development experience, familiar with the hardware and software development of optical modules and test platforms

 

Software Engineer for 1 person
1) Bachelor degree or above, communication or computer-related professional
2) Optical module products in more than three years experience of software architecture design and firmware development

 

Optical waveguide device R & D project manager for 1 person
1) Master degree or above, optical information or photonics technology science background
2) 5 years project development experience in optical waveguide devices (such as AAWG, ROADM)

 

Passive optical Device engineer for 2 persons
1) Bachelor degree or above, majoring in electronic, communication or optical major is preferred;
2) work experience in the optical communications industry for more than two years, a comb filter, the filter light modulator (demodulator) is related to polarization dispersion design experience

 

The passive Division General Manager for 1 person
1) Master degree or above, optical or communication class professional background, experience of studying abroad or overseas well-known enterprises
2) Passive optical device technology development experience of industry well-known enterprises in more than three years, the market for more than five years of sales and marketing management experience
3) Excellent communication skills, familiar with the operation of enterprises process

Prev: SFP+ Transceiver Module: Smaller,Cheaper and more Efficient
Next: New 25-Gig Ethernet Spec Targets Data Center
Print | Close
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin