English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Company News
About Shenzhen Wiitek Technology Co.,LTD
Editor: Jimmy Chou   Date: 3/31/2014

Shenzhen Wiitek Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2006, It has originally positioned in optical components development of new products and new technologies. Now Wiitek has three perfect product lines: Optical transceivers, Direct Attached Cables and Passive products.

 

Wiitek has all series optical transceivers with bandwidth from 100Mbps to 120Gbps. all of which are pluggable modules. Wiitek transceivers can be deployed in various applications such as: data communications , SDH, storage area networks , supercomputers and cloud computing and much more.

 

Wiitek direct attached cables includes: 6G/12G Mini SAS Cables,10G SFP+ Passive/Active Optical/Copper Cables40G/56G QSFP+ Passive/Active Optical/Copper Cables,120G CXP Optical/Copper Cables and high density MPO/MTP cabling products. Each product series has unique technology and packaging capabilities.

 

Since 2010, Wiitek has been investing in integrated optical devices and optical interconnection solution for supercomputers and cloud computing system. Through its unique self-innovated technology platforms and optical engine patents,Wiitek has successfully launched several high speed cable products including 40G QSFP Optical Cables and 120G CXP Optical/Copper Cables.


Wiitek has key advantages: Advanced technology platform of array coupled device packaging and integration are the key advantages of Wiitek. With highly vertically integrated automated production lines based on MEMS system and perfect quality management system, Wiitek has been qualified by the ISO9001: 2008 quality management system and ISO14000: 2004 environmental management system, and all products pass a series of product certifications such as RoHS, TUV, UL, FDA.

 

 

Shenzhen Wiitek Technology Co.,Ltd-Optical Transceiver Factory

Shenzhen Wiitek Technology Co.,Ltd-Optical Transceiver Factory

Prev: Wiitek SFP+,QSFP+ Copper Cable Production Lines
Next: No!
Print | Close
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin