English | 嶄猟      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
400G QSFP-DD to 8 SFP56 Direct Attached Copper Passive Twinax Cable
Product Name: 400G QSFP-DD to 8 SFP56 Direct Attached Copper Passive Twinax Cable
P/N: WDD-8S56-XXXXC
Download Datasheet
Features

# Hot-plug QSFP56-DD and SFP56 form factor
# Support 8x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
# Commercial case temperature range of 0≧ to 70≧
# 26 AWG ~30 AWG support up to 3m length max
# I2C management interface
# RoHS compliant

Applications

# Data storage and communication industry
# Switch / router / HBA
# Enterprise network
# SAN
# Data Center Network

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

# IEEE802.3cd/802.3bj/802.3by
# QSFP-DD MSA
# SFF-8636


CopyRight © 2007-2021 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin