English | 嶄猟      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
200GE QSFP56 Direct Attached Copper Passive Cable
Product Name: 200GE QSFP56 Direct Attached Copper Passive Cable
P/N: WQ6-200G-XXXXC
Download Datasheet
Features

# QSFP56 conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF8636
# 4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver
# Support data rates : 56Gb/s (Support 28GBaud PAM4)
# Maximum aggregate data rate: 200Gb/s (4 x 50Gb/s)
# Power Supply :+3.3V
# Low crosstalk
# I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM
signature which can be customized
# Operating Temperature: 0~ 70 <C
# ROHS Compliant

Applications

# 40GE/100GE/200GE
# Infiniband QDR/FDR/EDR/HDR
# Data storage and communication industry
# Switch / router / HBA
# Enterprise network
# SAN
# Data Center Network

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

# IEEE 802.3bj&IEEE802.3cd
# 100GEBASE-CR4&200GBASE-CR4
# InfiniBand architecture
# QSFP28 MSA
#  RoHS Compliant
CopyRight © 2007-2021 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin