English | 嶄猟      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
25G SFP28 AOC OM3 Fiber Cable
Product Name: 25G SFP28 AOC OM3 Fiber Cable
P/N: WP8-AOC-M3XXC
Download Datasheet
Features

# Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
# 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
# Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
# Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
# Operating case temperature Commercial: 0<C to +70 <C
# +3.3V single power supply
# Power consumption less than 1W
# RoHS compliant
# Password protection for A0h and A2h

Applications

# 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
# Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

CopyRight © 2007-2021 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin