English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40KM Optical Module
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40KM Optical Module
P/N: WQ8-100G-ER4C
Download Datasheet
Features

Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF
Duplex LC optical receptacle
4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 4.5W
Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC
Extended: -10 ~ +80oC
Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

Applications

100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Client-side 100G Telecom connections


Part Number Ordering Information


Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)


Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

WQ8-100G-ER4C

103.1

1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14

40km SMF

0~70 commercial




CopyRight © 2007-2021 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin