English |       
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m MMF DDM
Product Name: 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m MMF DDM
P/N: 25G-SFP28-SR
Download Datasheet

Features

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
Compliant with SFP MSA standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR standard
Compliant with CPRI and eCPRI specifications
Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
Supports 25Gb/s data rate
850nm VCSEL
PIN photo-detector
1W maximum power dissipation
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
Dual LC receptacles
Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85C
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application

IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
25G CPRI/eCPRI

CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin