English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver
P/N: WQ8-MDO100-LR4C
Download Datasheet

Features


Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF

Single +3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature:0~70oC

Transmitter: cooled4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PINROSA

4x28G Electrical Serial Interface(CEI-28G-VSR)

Maximum power consumption 4.0W

Duplex LC receptacle

RoHS-6 compliant


Applications


100GBASE-LR4Ethernet Links

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Client-side100G Telecom connections

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin