English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
100G QSFP28 SR4 100~200M Transceivers
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 SR4 100~200M Transceivers
P/N: WQ8-MDO100-SR4C
Download Datasheet

Features

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

Low power consumption <3.5W

Operating case temperature 0C to +70C

3.3V power supply voltage

RoHS 6 compliant

Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

MPO connector receptacle

Built-in digital diagnostic function

 

Applications

IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4

Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

Data center

CopyRight © 2007-2021 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin