English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
40G QSFP+ IR4 2KM Optical Transceivers
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ IR4 2KM Optical Transceivers
P/N: WQS-MDO400-IR4C
Download Datasheet

Features


QSFP+ MSA compliant

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

Operating case temperature:0 to 70

Maximum power consumption2.5W

LC duplex connector

RoHS compliant


Applications


Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Client-side 40G Telecomconnections

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin