English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
40G QSFP ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceivers
Product Name: 40G QSFP ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceivers
P/N: WQS-MDO400-ER4C
Download Datasheet
Features
Compliant with 40G EthernetIEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Compliant with QDR/DDRInfiniband data rate
Up to 10.7Gb/s data rateper wavelength
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUXdesign
Up to 40km transmission onsingle mode fiber (SMF)
Operating case temperature:0 to 70
Maximum power consumption2.5W
LC duplex connector
RoHS compliant
 
Applications
40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDRinterconnects
Client-side 40G Telecomconnections
CopyRight ©  Wiitek Technology-- SFP+ QSFP+ QSFP28 DAC AOC, Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Add: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.49, Jiaoyu North Road, Pingdi Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518117
Admin