English |       
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
40G QSFP ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceivers
Product Name: 40G QSFP ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceivers
P/N: WQS-MDO400-ER4C
Download Datasheet
Features
Compliant with 40G EthernetIEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Compliant with QDR/DDRInfiniband data rate
Up to 10.7Gb/s data rateper wavelength
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUXdesign
Up to 40km transmission onsingle mode fiber (SMF)
Operating case temperature:0 to 70
Maximum power consumption2.5W
LC duplex connector
RoHS compliant
 
Applications
40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDRinterconnects
Client-side 40G Telecomconnections
CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin