English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
25G SFP+ to 25G SFP+ Copper Cable
Product Name: 25G SFP+ to 25G SFP+ Copper Cable
P/N: WPC-25G-XXXXC
Download Datasheet

Description

Wiitek 25G/28G SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cables provide affordable 25-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a low-profile package. Each SFP28 cable utilizes an upgraded 20-position board-as-connector design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Our 0.5m SFP28 cables are assembled with industry-leading twinaxial SKEWCLEAR 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 25Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. Our cables are designed to the open-source SFF-8402 MSA standard in order to guarantee compatibility with the vast majority of SFP28 equipment on the market also based on that standard.


Product Features

25G Ethernet, 32G Fibre Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support
Zinc die-cast SFF-8402 SFP28 connectors with push-to-release latching
High performance quad-shielded 30 AWG twinaxial SKEWCLEAR wire
Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew
Fully compliant to the latest SFP28 MSA (multi-source agreement)
Exceeds 25-Gigabit Ethernet and 32G Fibre Channel performance standards
Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
Consumes only .15W per end - 20X less power than 10GBASE-T

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin