English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
HDMI 1.4 Active Optical Cable Up to 100M
Product Name: HDMI 1.4 Active Optical Cable Up to 100M
P/N: WHD-XXXX-001
Download Datasheet

HDMI Active Optical Cable is the perfect solution for extending HDMI signals in classrooms, conference rooms, healthcare facilities, houses of worship and other commercial environments. Utilizing AOC technology that performs similar to traditional copper cabling, the optical fiber construction between the connectors provides optimum performance and easy installation.

Features

• Extend HDMI up to 100m over fiber optics(MMF)
• Compliant to link with all HDMI A-type connector
• Compliant with HDMI 1.4a version and category 2(340MHz clock frequency) specifications
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
• Support 4k/3D/1080p/1080i/720p format
• Support DHCP/EDID/CEC/DDC/Audio
• Data rate:10.2Gbps(3.4Gbps per channel)
• Plug and play, no software to be installed
• Longer, thinner cable without EMI/RFI emissions
• Integrated USB connector draws power from the display
• Low power consumption
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

• Blu-ray, DVR, projector
• Video Games
• Computers and mobile to Full HD display

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin