English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
RF Optical Transceiver 201 Series
Product Name: RF Optical Transceiver 201 Series
P/N: WRF-201
Download Datasheet

Parameter  Value  Remark
Fiber Wavelength Uplink 131020nm  Downlink 155020nm
Fiber Output Power  42dBm
Fiber Input Power   -156dBm
Transmit No Fiber Alarm -3dBm Software
Receive No Fiber Alarm -16dBm Software
WDM Built-in WDM
Optical Connector FC/APC
Transmit Optical Power
Testing
Range -36dBmError2dB
Receive Optical Power
Testing
Range -186dBmError2dB
Frequency  Bands 6902700 MHz  Optional
AGC Function  7dB automatic compensation
Link Gain Uplink02dB
Downlink
02dB
(700M
900MHz1.8GHz2100MHz2500MHz)
Gain Adjust RangeATT Range20dBStep 1dBError1.5dB
RF Bandpass Flatness 2dB
690-2700 MHz Flatness6dB
The existing system standard
VSWR 1.4
IMD -60dBc-3dBm/2CH
Noise Floor -128dBm/HzRF gain:0dB
RF Isolation 60dB
Stray -65dBm/100KHz100MHz3GHz
Group Delay 60ns
Operating Temperature   -2065
Operating Current  200mA+12V Power
Power Supply DC+12V5.6-15VPower Consumption
lower than 2.5W
Communication Interface
Using DB9 female headSupply Dual
Communication interface RS232.
Data Rate: 9600bps

Optional

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin