English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
QSFP+(SFF-8436) to CX4(SFF-8470) Passive Copper Cable
Product Name: QSFP+(SFF-8436) to CX4(SFF-8470) Passive Copper Cable
P/N: HPC93001001
Download Datasheet

Description

QSFP to CX4 cables use cutting edge technology to provide a cost effective high-speed interconnect solution. At 3 times the port density of a standard SFP plug, the Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) interface provides the low profile, high bandwidth, reduced power cost needed for HPC super computers and large data centers.

These cables feature a QSFP+ zinc die cast SFF-8436 connector on one end, and an external CX4 SFF-8470 with a pull latch connector on the other end. The cable is built using high speed 26AWG and 28AWG wire.

Product Information

Features 
Plug  1: QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
Plug  2: CX4 (SFF-8470) 
Release Type: Pull Tab
Backshell: Nickel-Plated Zinc Diecast
Contacts: Gold-Plated Copper Alloy
Length: 1~7 Meters                                                                                                               
Wire Size: 28AWG                                                                                                               
Impedance: 100 5 ohms 
Color: Black
Bend Radius = 30.5mm
Jacket Type = PVC
Temperatures: -0 to 70 C, (14 to 158 F)
Rating: UL 94 V-0

Specifications
SFF-8470
SFF-8436

Applications
InfiniBand DDR
Serial Attached SCSI
10GbE Ethernet

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin