English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Standalone for 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) (SFP+ to SFP+)
Product Name: Standalone for 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) (SFP+ to SFP+)
P/N: WOEO-XXXX-SC
Download Datasheet
Application
10Gbase-LAN
10Gbase-WAN
 
Features
Support 2U Rack16 Slots and independent use
Support network management Web SNMP, Console
Support in-band management
Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
3R function
Support Jumbo Frame
Transparent Transpor and very low delay
Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
Support Loopback test function
Support PRBS Generator and checker
Support hot plugging
Full State Led display
Easy installation
 
Technical Information
Performance Data
Technical Indexes
Equipment function
3R Repeater
Transmission Speed
10Gb/s9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s
Protocols
10Gbase-R10Gbase-LRM
Access Type
IEEE802.3ae 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
Interface Type
SFP+ To/From SFP+
SFP+ To/From XFP
XFP To/From  XFP
Transmission Distance
Up to SFP moduleMax 40Km
Up to XFP module Max 80Km
power requirement
Rack-mountable : AC 85 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V
Power consumption: 4W
Work Environment
Operating Temp: 0~ 50
Storage Temp: -10~ 70
Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 Dimension 
Card 11.5mm W 78mm D
Standalone 156mm W 128mmD32mmH
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin