English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
IBM Emulex 4GB FC Dual Port PCI-E host bus adapter Fibre Channel HBA
Product Name: IBM Emulex 4GB FC Dual Port PCI-E host bus adapter Fibre Channel HBA
P/N: 42C2071
Download Datasheet
  • Product Name:    Emulex 4 GB FC HBA PCIE Adapter dual Port for IBM System x
  • Product Type:    Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Form Factor:    Internal
  • Data Transfer Rate:    4.24 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Ports/Channels:    2 x Fibre Channel
  • Host Interface:    PCI Express x4
  • Fibre Channel    
    Superior quality and reliability ensure data availability
    Provides efficient host utilization and compliance
  • Management:    Efficient administration via HBAnyware
  • Fabric Support:    N_Port
  • Protocols:    FC-IP/FCP-2/FCP
  • Number of Ports/Channels:    2
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin