English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
HP StorageWorks FC2242SR 4Gb PCIe Host Bus Adapter 2-Channel Fibre Channel HBA
Product Name: HP StorageWorks FC2242SR 4Gb PCIe Host Bus Adapter 2-Channel Fibre Channel HBA
P/N: A8003A
Download Datasheet
  • Product Name:    HP FC2242SR PCIE DC HBA
  • Product Type:    Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Fibre Channel Class Support:    Class 2/Class 3
  • Form Factor:    Plug-in Card
  • Product Model:    FC2242SR
  • Data Transfer Rate:    4 Gbps/2 Gbps/1 Gbps
  • Dimensions:    6.60" Height x 2.54" Width
  • Ports/Channels:    2 x LC Fibre Channel
  • Host Interface:    PCI Express
  • Connectivity Media:    Multi-mode
  • Fibre Channel:   
    Higher performance with lower price
    Dual Channel
    Supports the Windows and Linux operating environments
    Provides the flexibility and broad interoperability need for complex highly scalable SANs
    Superior performance capable of sustaining up to 100,000 I/Os per second per channel
    Full fabric support with automatic topology and speed adaptation
  • Protocols:    FC-Tape
  • Number of Ports/Channels:    2
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin