English |       
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
HP StorageWorks FC1142SR 4Gb PCIe Host Bus Adapter 1-Channel Fibre Channel HBA
Product Name: HP StorageWorks FC1142SR 4Gb PCIe Host Bus Adapter 1-Channel Fibre Channel HBA
P/N: AE311A
Download Datasheet
  • Model NO: AE311A
  • Product Name:    FC1142SR 1 Channel 4GB PCIE to FC HBA for Windows/Linux
  • Product Type:    Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Fibre Channel Class Support:    Class 3/Class 2
  • Form Factor:    Half-height
  • Product Model:    FC1142SR
  • Data Transfer Rate:    4 Gbps/2 Gbps/1 Gbps
  • Dimensions:    6.70" Height x 2.50" Width
  • Ports/Channels:    1 x LC
  • Host Interface:    PCI Express
  • Connectivity Media:    Multi-mode Fiber
  • Fibre Channel:    
    Automatic speed negotiation with existing 1Gb/s and 2Gb/s Fibre Channel SANs
    Superior performance capable of sustaining up to 100,000 I/Os per second per channel
    Full fabric support with automatic topology and speed adaptation
    RoHS compliance
  • Data Throughput:    1.60 Gbps Throughput Full-duplex
  • Protocols:    FC-Tape
  • Number of Ports/Channels:    1
CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, B Block, Yuanzheng Industrial Area, No.4012, Wuhe Main Road , Bantian, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin