English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Qlogic 4-Gbps single port Fibre Channel to PCI Express host bus adapter Fibre Channel HBA
Product Name: Qlogic 4-Gbps single port Fibre Channel to PCI Express host bus adapter Fibre Channel HBA
P/N: QLE2460
Download Datasheet

QLogic Single Port 4Gb Fibre Channel to PCI Express Host Bus Adapter (QLE2460-CK);
The QLE2460 is the industry's first, true enterprise class, 4-Gbps to PCI Express x4 HBA. The QLE2460 not only delivers unprecedented levels of performance and availability, but also intelligent networking features specific to enterprise class data centers. See below for more details. QLogic 4Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, Part Number: QLE2460-CK

Model
Brand :   QLogic
Model  :  QLE2460-CK

Specification
Speed  :  4Gbps
Connectors  :  1 x LC
Interface   : PCI-Express
Dimensions  :  6.89" x 2.71"

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin