English | 中文      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
EOC master -60V
Product Name: EOC master -60V
P/N: WEOC-XXXX-005
Download Datasheet

Product Features

  • Coated withairtight aluminum shell that prevents water and dust. A wide range of operationtemperature from -25℃ to 55℃.
  • Occupies the LowFrequency Band under 7.5~65MHz. Strong capacity of anti-interference. Highbandwidth.
  • Provides 2 or 4Cable interfaces to input CATV signal and output hybrid signal of IP datasignal and CATV signal.
  • Provides 210/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet interfaces to connect up ONU(Optical NetworkUnit) and Ethernet Switch or to serve as Up-link to under-connect EOC11T-74.
  • No protectionneeded outdoor. Supports outdoor wire lashing.
  • After logging in EOC11T-74, the user canmanage remotely its under-connected coaxial cable network units.

Product Specification

Item

Description

Model

EOC11T-74

EOC12T-74

Interface

2 10/100/1000M Base-T port(Auto MDI/MDIX)

2 waterproof feed-thru F type metric Cable interfaces (metric or imperial)
1 Console port

2 10/100/1000M Base-T port(Auto MDI/MDIX) 
4 waterproof feed-thru F type metric Cable interfaces (metric or imperial)
1 Console port

Radio frequency

Frequency range:7.5~65MHz
Output power: 15dBm
Receiving sensibility: -65dBm
Interface type: F type feed-thru female connector socket
Output impedance: 75Ω

QoS

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3u Auto MDI(X)

Remote management

supports remote WEB management
Supports central management of its under-connected CNU coaxial cable network unit
TELNET 
SNMP

Protocol

TDMA/CSMA

Performance

Physical layer rate:500Mbps; MAC layer throughput:350Mbps

Code mode

Asynchronous

Modulation mode

OFDM – 2690 carriers 1024/256/64-QAM, QPSK, BPSK

Transmit distance

1000 m

Encryption mode

128-bit AES encrypted

Power

100~240V AC

Size (mm)

227 (length) * 217 (width) * 110 (height)

Weight

< 4kg

Operation temperature

-25~55 ℃

Stock temperature

-40~70 ℃

Operation humidity

10%~90% non- condensation

Stock humidity

10%~95% non-condensation

Power consumption

15W

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin