English | 中文      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
2GE+2FE+WIFI ONU
Product Name: 2GE+2FE+WIFI ONU
P/N: WONU-XXXX-005
Download Datasheet

1、Special Features 

  • Full speed without blocking exchange
  • 8K MAC Address table
  • Support Full Range VLAN ID
  • Support QinQ VLAN、1:1VLAN、VLAN Trunk etc.
  • Support port monitor, port mirror ,port speed limit,port SLA etc.
  • QoS based on interface,IEEE802.1p,IPV4(ToS),Diff-Serv,IPV6,802.1Q VLANID,destination MAC or source MAC.
  • The Ethernet interfaces according to the specifications of the IEEE802.3.
  • 128-bitAES encryption algorithm.
  • According to 802.1x remote management and user authentication
  • Support CTC2.1 standard
  • Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 and backward compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards
  • Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing
  • WAN Protocols: PPPoE/StaticIP/PPTP/DHCP
  • Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly
  • High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps
  • Supports Virtual Server and DMZ
  • Supports Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS)with reset button
  • Supports 64/128-bit WEP encryption and WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK security
  • Supports WMM function to meet the multimedia transmission requirement
  • Supports WDS mode
  • Supports Special Applications (Port Triggers)
  • Supports DDNS (DynDNS, TZO), and QoS
  • Supports MAC/IP filtering and URL blocking
  • Supports DHCP server and Anti-Dosfirewall

2、Product specifications

Item

Parameter

specification

Optical interface specification

Transmission rate

  •  Downstream1.25 Gbps
  •  Upstream1.25 Gbps

Optical specifications

  • Downstream
  • Wavelength1490nm+/-20nm
  • Minimum receiver sensitivity-27dBm
  • Receive saturation power-3dBm
  • Upstream
  • Wavelength1310nm+/-50nm
  • Minimum output optical power0dBm

Number of users can be connected

Up to 32 users within 20km.

PON connector

SC/PC

Optical physical conditions

  • IEEE802.3-2005
  • 1000 BASE-PX20+

Optical fiber

G.652 single-mode fiber

Ethernet interface specification

standard

  •  IEEE802.3
  •  IEEE802.3u
  •  IEEE802.3x

Port number

2 GE— ONU Port

2 LAN— Router LAN Port

Connector type

RJ-45

LAN

  •  IEEE 802.3
  • 10/100BASE-T,
  • Automated negotiation
  • Full duplex/Half duplex
  • Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

VLAN

IEEE802.1q

Support the connection distance

Up to 100 meters

WLAN specification

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

EMC and safety

EMC

EN55022 B(CISPR 22B)

ESD defend and preserve

IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE

Laser eye safety

  • FDA 21CFR 1040.10  1040.11
  • EN(IEC) 60825-1
  • EN(IEC) 60825-2

Environment-protection standard

RoHS

Environmental requirements

Running temperature

-10ºC~55ºC

Storage temperature

-30ºC~60ºC

Operating humidity

10%~90% ,on-condensing

Storage humidity

5%~95% ,Non-condensing

Power

 Power Supply

DC12V/1A

 Power consumption

Max 10W

Physical specifications

Size

L x W x H:245 mm x 150 mm x 37mm

Weight

<500g

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin