English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
1GE + 1FE ONU
Product Name: 1GE + 1FE ONU
P/N: WGP-XXXX-001
Download Datasheet

Product features:

Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard.
Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services.
Support frame filtering and suppression.
Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion.
Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q).
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function.
Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.
Single ONU supports up to 8 LLID.
Support IGMP Snooping.
Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection.
Support power failure alarm.
Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port.

Application

1 PON port (1.25G)
10/100/1000M port
10/100M port 

Physical features:

Power supply: 12V DC
Power consumption: 6W
Temperature
Working temperature:055
Storage temperature: -3060
Relative humidity: 1090% (non-condensing)

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin