English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
1 EPON Port OLT
Product Name: 1 EPON Port OLT
P/N: WPG-XXXX-001
Download Datasheet
Features:
Highly reliable case, strong adaptive capacity to environment
1U case,Good shielding measures
Layer 2 aggregation switching
Layer 2 wire-speed forwarding; support rich layer 2 protocols
4K MAC address list
Uplink port supports electronic port modules and optical port modules, which can be configured flexi     bly as required
Perfect network management function
Support GUI based graphical interface
Support in-band management, out-of-band management
Support online upgrade of device software
Strong QOS function
Support flexible DBA, uplink and downlink traffic rate-limited
Support IP ToS, IEEE802.1p
Port based traffic control, traffic shaping
Supports up to 256 LLID
Rich OAM function
Support ONU automatic identification, automatic finding, and automatic registration
Support the function of automatic loop back test to single link
Strong VLAN function, including VLAN Stacking, Trunk, Translation
Support flexible controllable multicasting, support IGMP snooping
 
Applications
Data services
Voice services
Video services
Monitoring service
FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin