English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Singlemode Duplex, 9/125 Fiber cable, SC/SC, 3M
Product Name: Singlemode Duplex, 9/125 Fiber cable, SC/SC, 3M
P/N: WFC-XX-XX-XXC
Download Datasheet

PC, UPC or APC polishing

Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D

Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Standard housing, ceramic ferrule

Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm

Fiber diameter: 9/125µm, 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm

Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB

UPC SM larger than 50dB

APC SM larger than 60dB

UPC MM larger than 20dB

Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB

Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB

Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC

Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC

Tensile strenth: 100N

Min. bending radius: 35mm

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin