English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Media Converter
Product Name: 1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Media Converter
P/N: WIMC-XXXX-005
Download Datasheet
Key Features
Comply with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
Provide one 1000Base-T port, one mini-GBIC port supporting either multi-mode or single-mode fiber
Support Full Duplex and Auto-negotiation mode for Fiber port

Front panel diagnostic LED indications

Provide Dip Switch to setting : Fiber (Auto/Manual), LLR (Enable/Disable)

Provide 19" system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power Supply for optional Expansion use

Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)

Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (auto/manual), LLR (Enable/Disable)

Monitor the status of duplex/ link for both media via management module MOD-MCSNMP through Media Converter Chassis System (MCR116)

Set Duplex force, LLR on/off for Fiber, ports on/off via the MOD-MCSNMP through MCR116

Provide link down source port information via the MOD-MCSNMP through RP-MCR116

CopyRight ©  Wiitek Technology-- SFP+ QSFP+ QSFP28 DAC AOC, Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Add: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.49, Jiaoyu North Road, Pingdi Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518117
Admin