English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
P/N: WIMC-XXXX-004
Download Datasheet
Key Features
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Provide one port 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation with RJ45 connector
  • Provide one port multi-mode fiber-optic with SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ connector or single-mode fiber-optic with SC connector
  • LED Indicators: Power/Link/Activity/Full Duplex/Speed
  • Auto MDI-X for 10/100TX port
  • Auto-negotiation for speed and Duplex mode on TX ports
  • Provide a slide switch for Full and Half Duplex selection on FX port
  • Wall-mounting
  • Provide 19" system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional expansion use
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin