English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Smart 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Product Name: Smart 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
P/N: WIMC-XXXX-003
Download Datasheet
Key Features

Comply with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet Standards

Provide one 10/100BASE-T port with RJ-45 connector, one 100BASE-FX port with SC connector supporting single-mode fiber

Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto negotiation/Manual), Speed (10/100M), duplex (Half/Full), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)

Front panel Diagnostic LED Indications

Extend single-mode fiber optic distance up to 100km

Provide 19 system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional expansion use

Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (auto/manual), LLR (Enable/Disable)

Monitor the status of duplex/ link for FX, duplex/ speed/ link for TX via management module (MOD-MCSNMP) through Media Converter Chassis System (RP-MCR116)

Set FX duplex, TX Auto/Manual, TX force duplex, TX force speed, LLCF on/off, FX LLR on/off, ports on/off via the MOD-MCSNMP through RP-MCR116

Provide link down source port information

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin