English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Smart 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Product Name: Smart 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
P/N: WIMC-XXXX-003
Download Datasheet
Key Features

Comply with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet Standards

Provide one 10/100BASE-T port with RJ-45 connector, one 100BASE-FX port with SC connector supporting single-mode fiber

Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto negotiation/Manual), Speed (10/100M), duplex (Half/Full), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)

Front panel Diagnostic LED Indications

Extend single-mode fiber optic distance up to 100km

Provide 19 system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional expansion use

Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (auto/manual), LLR (Enable/Disable)

Monitor the status of duplex/ link for FX, duplex/ speed/ link for TX via management module (MOD-MCSNMP) through Media Converter Chassis System (RP-MCR116)

Set FX duplex, TX Auto/Manual, TX force duplex, TX force speed, LLCF on/off, FX LLR on/off, ports on/off via the MOD-MCSNMP through RP-MCR116

Provide link down source port information

CopyRight ©  Wiitek Technology-- SFP+ QSFP+ QSFP28 DAC AOC, Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Add: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.49, Jiaoyu North Road, Pingdi Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518117
Admin