English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Smart WDM 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter
Product Name: Smart WDM 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter
P/N: WIMC-XXXX-002
Download Datasheet
Key Features
  • A pair of one-channel single fiber media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Provide Dip Switch to setting : Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto negotiation/Manual), Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
  • Provide one port 10/100BASE-TX, one port single-fiber bi-direction fiber optic with SC connector
  • Two different type of transmitting / receiving wavelength: 
    -13SC --TX: 1310m; RX: 1550m
    -.15SC --TX: 1550m; RX: 1310m
  • Auto-negotiation for half-duplex/full-duplex on TX ports
  • Provide auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X for TX port
  • Provide 19system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional expansion use
  • Support LLCF ( Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through )
  • Support LLR ( Link Loss Return ) for FX port.
  • Monitor the status of duplex/ link for FX, duplex/speed/ link for TX via management
  • MOD-MCSNMP module(through Media Converter Chassis System (MCR116)
  • Set FX duplex, TX Auto/Manual, TX force duplex, TX force speed, LLCF on/off, FX LLR on/off, ports on/off via the MOD-MCSNMP through RP-MCR116
  • Provide link down source port information.
  • Monitor the transmit and receive counts of both media via the MOD-MCSNMP through RP-MCR116
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin