English |       
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Smart 10/100TX to 100FX PoE Media Converter
Product Name: Smart 10/100TX to 100FX PoE Media Converter
P/N: WIMC-XXXX-001
Download Datasheet
Key Features
  • IEEE802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compatible
  • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media conversion
  • Over-current protection
  • Under-current detection
  • Minimum load sensing
  • Fault Protection Input
  • PSE MDI power enable/disable
  • LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) and far end fault
  • DIP switch to set configurations
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, B Block, Yuanzheng Industrial Area, No.4012, Wuhe Main Road , BantianTown, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin