English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
MPO / MTP Cassette Module
Product Name: MPO / MTP Cassette Module
P/N: WMPO-XXCT-XX01
Download Datasheet

MPO / MTP Cassette Module

 

Overview

The MPO / MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO / MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They provide a quick, reliably high performance and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. The Modules can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19 multislot chassis. They are available in Multi-mode and Single-mode cable.

 

Features

High-density and small design, Easy and fast installation. 
Available in 12 / 24 / 48 fiber versions.
Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplifies fiber routing.
Modular system management, easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes. 
Customized fiber polarity in the module.

 

Applications

Data Centre Infrastructure.
High Density Fiber Management.
Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks.
LAN/WAN Premises 

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin