English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
MPO / MTP Harness Cable Assemblies
Product Name: MPO / MTP Harness Cable Assemblies
P/N: WMPO-XXXX-XX02
Download Datasheet

Overview

The MPO / MTP harness cable assemblies, using the high density cable and MPO / MTP connector, utilizing fanout kit to assemble from trunk cable to generic fiber optic connectors such as LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc. Available in 8/12/24/48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.

 

Benefits

Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality.
High density to dramatically save space.
Optimize network performance.
The best solution covers all fiber optic cabling needs in all areas of Data Center.

 

Features

For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system.
MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibers interface for choices.
Single-fiber connector interface available in LC, SC, ST, E2000, MTRJ, Mini-LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channeling.
Ruggedized fanout: Round or Square fanout kit with 0.9/2.0/3.0mm legs to single-fiber connectors, customized fanout length to cater for different installation situations.
Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-2866-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS.

 

Applications

For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets.
High Density Fiber Management.
DACS.
LAN/WAN Premises.

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin