English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
100G CFP SR10 Transceiver
Product Name: 100G CFP SR10 Transceiver
P/N: WFP-100G-SR10C
Download Datasheet

The Wiitek 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 300m and 400m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 100 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 24-fiber connectors.

Features
Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
CFP MSA compliant
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-SR10 links
Up to 11.2 Gbps per channel bandwidth,
OTU4 compatible
10 channels 850nm VCSEL array
10 channels PIN photo detector array
OM3 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 300m and OM4 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 400m
MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities.
compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification, Draft 1.4
TX input and RX output CDR retiming
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Power class 1 (<8W max)
Operating case temperature 0C to +70C
3.3V power supply
RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
 
Applications
High-speed core router interlinks and data center aggregation
Test equipment
 
Description
The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to 100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and PCIe. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. Wiitek CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.2Gbps per channel.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin