English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G DWDM XENPAK Optical Transceiver
Product Name: 10G DWDM XENPAK Optical Transceiver
P/N: WKD-XX192-XXC
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WKD-XX192-04C 10Gbps 40km Cooled EA-DFB PIN-PD Y
WKD-XX192-08C 10Gbps 80km Cooled EA-DFB APD Y

 

 

 

Features
XENPAK MSA Compliant
70-PIN connector
SC duplex receptacle package
XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
Cooled EA-DFB/APD
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
0oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
80km ZR 10GBE
RoHS compliant and lead free
 
Applications
10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin