English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver
Product Name: 10G BIDI XFP Transceiver
P/N: WBX-XXXX192-XXC
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WBX-XXXX192-LRC 10Gbps 10km DFB  PIN Y
WBX-XXXX192-L2C 10Gbps 20km DFB   PIN Y
WBX-XXXX192-ERC 10Gbps 40km DFB    PIN  Y
WBX-XXXX192-E5C 10Gbps 50km DFB    APD Y

 

 

 

 

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm Receiver
XFP MSA package with LC connector
No reference clock required
Loop Back Support.
+3.3V+1.8V power supply
Power dissipation <2W
Compatible with RoHS
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0C to 70C
 
Applications
10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-EW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps
1200-SM-LL-L 1-0G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps
 
Description
Wiitek WBX-XXXX192-ERC is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF.
The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of  0 to +70  and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin