English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver
Product Name: 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver
P/N: WXD-XX192-XXC
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WXD-XX192-04C 10Gbps 40km DWDM rated EML PIN Y
WXD-XX192-08C 10Gbps 80KM DWDM-rated EML APD Y
WXD-XX192-12C 10Gbps 120KM DWDM-rated EML APD Y

 

 

 

Features

Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths            
Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps
No Reference Clock required
Cooled EML and APD receiver
Maximum link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm@G652 fiber)
Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
-5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
RoHS compliant (lead free)
 
Applications
SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
10G Ethernet
80 km 10G Fiber Channel
DWDM Networks
 
Description
Wiitek DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Wiitek DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin