English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G CWDM XFP Transceiver
Product Name: 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver
P/N: WXC-XX192-XXC
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WXC-XX192-01C 10Gbps 10km Uncooled CWDM DFB PIN Y
WXC-XX192-04C 10Gbps 40km CWDM EML PIN Y
WXC-XX192-XXC 10Gbps 70km COLD EML APD Y

 

 

 

Features

Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths            
XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
No Reference Clock required
Cooled EML and PIN receiver
link length up to 40km
Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
-5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
RoHS compliant (lead free)
 
Applications
SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
10GBASE ER/EW
40km 10G Fiber Channel
CWDM Networks
 
Description
Wiitek CWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Wiitek CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin