English | 中文      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G XFP SR, LR,ER,ZR, 120km Transceivers
Product Name: 10G XFP SR, LR,ER,ZR, 120km Transceivers
P/N: WX-XX192-XXC
Download Datasheet

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

WX-85192-SRC

10Gbps

300m

850nm VSCEL

PIN

Y

WX-R192-LRC

10Gbps

10km

/

PIN

Y

WX-31192-LRC

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DML DFB

PIN

Y

WX-31192-L2C

10Gbps

20km

1310nm Uncooled DFB

/

Y

WX-R192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

/

PIN

Y

WX-31192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

1310nm Uncooled DFB

/

Y

WX-55192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

1550nm Cooled EML

PIN

Y

WX-55192-ZRC

10Gbps

80KM

EML

APD

Y

WX-R192-ZRC

10Gbps

80km

/

APD

Y

WX-55192-12C

10Gbps

120km

EML

APD

Y

Features

XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
No Reference Clock required
Cooled 1550nm EML and PIN receiver
link length up to 40km
+1.8V,+3.3V,+5V Supply Voltage
Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
-5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
RoHS compliant (lead free)
 
Applications
SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64 (with/with out FEC)
10GBASE ER/EW (with/with out FEC)
10G Fiber Channel
 
Description
Wiitek 40km XFP WX-55192-ER transceiver comply with XFP 4.5MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver. Wiitek XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin