English | 中文      
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G SFP+ SR,LR,ZR Transceivers
Product Name: 10G SFP+ SR,LR,ZR Transceivers
P/N: WPP-XX192-XXCD
Download Datasheet

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

WPP-31192-LRMC

10Gbps

220m

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

WPP-85192-SRC

10Gbps

300m

850nm VSCEL

***60;Y

WPP-31192-02C

10Gbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

WPP-R192-LRC

10Gbps

10km

/

PIN

Y

WPP-31192-LRC

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

***60;Y

WPP-31192-LRT

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

***60;Y***60;

WPP-T192-LRC

10Gbps

10km

Cooled EML

/

Y

WPP-31192-L2C

10Gbps

20km

1310nm DFB

PIN

Y

WPP-R192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

/

PIN

***60;Y

WPP-T192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

Cooled EML

/

Y

WPP-31192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

1310nm DFB

APD

Y

WPP-55192-ERC

10Gbps

40km

Cooled EML

PIN

Y

WPP-R192-ZRC 10Gbps

80km

/

APD

Y

WPP-55192-ZRC

10Gbps

80km

Cooled EML

APD

Y

WPP-55192-ZRE

10Gbps

80km

Cooled EML

APD

Y

WPP-T192-ZRC

10Gbps

80km

Cooled EML

/

Y
***60;
Features

Supports rate from 1.25 Gb/ to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Low power consumption

Applicable for 10km SMF connection

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Other optical links
***60;
Product description
This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.***60;
The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.***60; The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.***60; Data lines are internally AC coupled.***60; The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.***60; SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.46, Jiaoyu North Road , Pingdi, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin