English | 中文      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
8.5G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver
Product Name: 8.5G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver
P/N: WPP-XX8G-XXC
Download Datasheet

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

WPP-858G-SRC

8.5Gbps

150m

850nm VSCEL

PIN

Y

WPP-318G-02C

8.5Gbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

WPP-318G-LRC

8.5Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

Y

WPP-558G-ERC

8.5Gbps

40km

Cooled EML

PIN

N

WPP-558G-ZRC

8.5Gbps

80km

Cooled EML

APD

Y

Features

Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Transmission distance up to 2km/10km/20km on 9/125  μm SMF
Digital Status monitoring Interface
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
 
Applications
Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel
 
Product description
Wiitek WPP-318G-LRC transceivers are designed for using in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber and compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin