English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10M/100M/1000M Copper SFP Transceiver
Product Name: 10M/100M/1000M Copper SFP Transceiver
P/N: WE-GB-PXRX-X
Download Datasheet

P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WE-GB-PXRX-X 10/100/1000Mbps 0.1(UTP-5) / / N

 

 

Features 
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links 
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 
TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function 
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI 
Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) 
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly 
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus 
1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface 
10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface 
Operating case temperature range of  
0C to +70C (Commercial) or -20C to +85C (Extend) 


Applications 
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable 

Description 
Wiitek`s GE-GB-PxRx-x Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin