English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
56G QSFP+(SFF-8436) to QSFP+ infiniband Active Optical Cable
Product Name: 56G QSFP+(SFF-8436) to QSFP+ infiniband Active Optical Cable
P/N: WQS-MDO560-XXXC
Download Datasheet
Description
QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,16G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Wiitek QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 14.025Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 56Gb/s.
 
Features
Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable           
Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel
SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Low power consumption
Housing isolated from connector ground
Operating case temperature 0C to +70C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
 
Applications
InfiniBand FDR
16x Fibre Channel
PCI-e3.0
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
SAS 3.0
 
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin