English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
QSFP+(SFF-8436) Active Copper Cable, up to 15m long
Product Name: QSFP+(SFF-8436) Active Copper Cable, up to 15m long
P/N: WQS-AC400-XXXC
Download Datasheet
Product Description
The QSFP+ cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for LAN,HPC and SAN. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand and Fiber Channel commercial temperature requirements for performance and reliability. The cables are compliant with InfiniBand Architecture, SFF-8436 specifications and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP ports.
 
Features
QSFP+ conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF8436
4-Channel Full-Duplex Active Copper Cable Transceiver
Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0Gbps - 10.3125Gbps (per channel)
Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25Gbps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)
Copper link length up to 10m (active limiting)
High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector
Power Supply :+3.3V
Low crosstalk
I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 C
ROHS Compatible
 
Applications
Local Area Networks (LAN)
10 Gigabit Ethernet
40 Gigabit Ethernet
High Performance Computing (HPC)
InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
2.5 ,5 Gigabit PCI-Express Extension
Proprietary Interconnect
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
2, 4, 8, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel
Fiber Channel over Ethernet
SAS
 
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin