English | ÷–őń      
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
56G QSFP+(SFF-8436) Infiniband Copper Cable
Product Name: 56G QSFP+(SFF-8436) Infiniband Copper Cable
P/N: WQS-PC560-0xC
Download Datasheet
Product Description
The QSFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance£¨cost effective I/O solutions for 40G LAN, HPC and SAN applications. The QSFP+ passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8436, QSFP+ MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-CR4.  It is offer a low power consumption£¨short reach intercon- nect applications. The cable each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.
 
Features
QSFP+ conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436  
4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver  
Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps - 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)
Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)
Copper link length up to 5m (passive limiting)
High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector
Power Supply :+3.3V
Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)
I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized   
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °„C
 
Applications
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet
InfiniBand 4XSDR, DDR, QDR
Switches, Routers, and HBAs
Data Centers
2, 4, 8, 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
IEEE 802.3ba
SFF-8436
QDR InfiniBand
QSFP+ MSA
RoHS Compliant
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin