English | ÷–őń      
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
QSFP+(SFF-8436) to 4*SFP+(SFF-8432) Passive Copper Cable
Product Name: QSFP+(SFF-8436) to 4*SFP+(SFF-8432) Passive Copper Cable
P/N: WQS-4SFP+PC-xxC
Download Datasheet
Product Description
The QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Passive cable assemblies are high performance£¨cost effective for SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment interconnects . The Hybrid cables are compliant with SFF-8436 and SFF-8431 specifications.  It is offer a low power consumption£¨short reach interconnect applications. The cable each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.
 
Features
Hybrid cable conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436 and SFF-8431  
Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps - 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)
Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gbps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)
Hybrid cable link length up to 5m (passive limiting)
High-Density QSFP 38-PIN and 4x SFP 20-PIN Connector
Power Supply :+3.3V
Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °„C
 
Applications
40G QSFP+ to 4°Ń10SFP+
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet
InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
Switches, Routers, and HBAs
Data Centers
Fiber Channel
 
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE QSFP+
SFF-8436
QDR InfiniBand
QSFP+ MSA
RoHS Compliant
 
SFP+
SFF-8431
SFP+ MSA
RoHS Compatible
CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, B Block, Yuanzheng Industrial Area, No.4012, Wuhe Main Road , Bantian, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin