English |       
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
40G QSFP+(SFF-8436) to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable
Product Name: 40G QSFP+(SFF-8436) to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable
P/N: HPC41301001
Download Datasheet

Introduction
 
The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (often abbreviated as QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI, 40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.

Features

Four channels transmit and receive
10Gbps per channel
Single laser powering 4 channels supporting up to 10.52Gbps channel for 42Gbps total throuthput
Operating temperature of 0~ 70C
Fewer components and higher reliability than competition
Intrusion Detection and Protection(IDP) Features
QSFP+ SFF-8436 form factor
 
Applications

InfiniBand QDR, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, PCIe
Switches, Routers, and HBA/HCA'S
Data Centers
High Performance Computing(HPC) & Storage
Improved cable management applications

CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, B Block, Yuanzheng Industrial Area, No.4012, Wuhe Main Road , Bantian, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin