English |       
 Product Category
SFP+/QSFP+ Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
10G/40G/100G Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
CWDM/PLC Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G SFP+(SFF-8432) to SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, up to 7M
Product Name: 10G SFP+(SFF-8432) to SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, up to 7M
P/N: HPC11301001
Download Datasheet

Introduction
 
Wiitek SFP+ Cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O
solution for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+
copper modules allow hardware manufacturers to achieve  high  port
density, configurability  and utilization at a  very low cost and reduced
power budget. These high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed
Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for
performance and reliability.

Features

I/O Connectors designed for high speed differential signal applications
Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
Support multi-gigabit date rates up to 10Gbps
Support 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fiber Channel data rates
Low crosstalk
Push-to-release latch
Compliant to SFP+ MSA
Temperature Range: 0~ 70C
 
Applications

Storage Area Networks(SAN), Network Attached Storage(NAS) and Storage Servers
1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber Channel
Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
Date center cabling infrastructure
High density connections among network equipment

CopyRight © 2007-2018 Wiitek.com--SFP+/QSFP+/SFP28/QSFP28 DAC AOC Cable
Address: 6F, B Block, Yuanzheng Industrial Area, No.4012, Wuhe Main Road , Bantian, Longgang, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Admin