English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
6G Mini SAS(SFF-8087) to Mini SAS(SFF-8087) 36Pin Cable
Product Name: 6G Mini SAS(SFF-8087) to Mini SAS(SFF-8087) 36Pin Cable
P/N: HPC301301001
Download Datasheet

Introduction
 
The Wiitek Mini SAS Internal Cable Assemblies are designed for transfer
data to and from computer data storage devices. Mini SAS Cable are
developed to meet industry requirements for higher speed, greater
bandwidths and longer data transmission distance. The cable performs at 6
Gbps, compliant to SAS 2.0/2.1.
The 0.8 mm pitch connector provides increased I/O density with greater
channel capabilities and requires less space on the PCB boards. One
assembly is designed to support up to four channels of transmit and receive.
Two levels of EMLB contacts support the hot plugging capability.
The cable assemblies are available in custom lengths of up to one meter.
They are also available in three standard sideband configurations.
Customized sideband configurations are available upon request.

Features
 
Latch style for SFF8087: Press style
Compliant to SAS-2.1 specifications
Fast data rates up to 6Gbps
0.8mm pitch connector
Offers 18 inches in length for greater flexibility
Specially designed to improve system airflow and routability
 
Application
 
Host Bus Adapters
Workstations
Hard Drive Backplanes
Servers
Network and RAID Storage

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin