English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
Ext. Mini SAS(SFF-8088) to Ext. Mini SAS(SFF-8088) 6G Cable
Product Name: Ext. Mini SAS(SFF-8088) to Ext. Mini SAS(SFF-8088) 6G Cable
P/N: HPC304301001
Download Datasheet

Introduction
 
External Mini SAS Cable Assemblies provide cabinet-to-cabinet links and feature a
jacketed cable, terminated with die cast housings, compliant to SAS 2.0.
These assemblies will perform at 6 Gbps,
providing customers with the performance
they need to meet the increasing communication
speeds for their data storage applications. One
assembly can support up to four channels of
transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) data.

Application
 
Host Bus Adapters
Workstations
Hard Drive Backplanes
Servers
Backplane Interconnect
SATA and SAS
Multimedia
Network and RAID Storage

Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin