English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
紧凑型BIDI SFP光收发模块
产品名称:紧凑型BIDI SFP光收发模块
产品型号:WBX-XXXX192-XXC
图面下载

威晟光电提供紧凑型BIDI SFP, 该产品可视为2个BIDI SFP(单纤双向)光模块合为一体的SFP光模块,工作速率覆盖到3Gbps, 距离覆盖到20公里。

Features
Support 2.488Gbps data links
1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C(Commercial)
-40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
 
Applications
SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Point to Point FTTH Application
Other optical transmission systems
 
Description
The Wiitek CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理